Skip to main content

Contact Us

Math
Contact Karen Allin  Karen Allin ex: 33562 6th gr and 7th gr Math
Contact Randilyn Baca  Randilyn Baca (505) 292-2530 ex: 33597 6th gr & 7th gr Math
Contact Julie Carpenter  Julie Carpenter ex: 33592 6th & 7th gr Math / Study Skills
Contact Eunyoung Han  Eunyoung Han ex: 33594 6th gr Math
Contact Kelley Macdonald  Kelley Macdonald ex: 33599 6th gr Math
Contact Jacqueline Matsko  Jacqueline Matsko 6th gr Science/ 8th gr Math
Contact Lance Penny  Lance Penny 7th gr & 8th gr Math
Contact Melissa Pool  Melissa Pool 7th gr Math, 7th gr Health, & TLF
Contact Kelly Shell  Kelly Shell ex: 33570 8th gr Math
Contact Blythe Tipton  Blythe Tipton ex: 33545 8th gr Math/ Algebra & Honors Algebra
ELA & ELD (English Language Arts & English Language Development)
Contact Mackenzie Agudelo  Mackenzie Agudelo ELA and Math/ After school Coordinator
Contact Kathleen Campion  Kathleen Campion ex: 33548 7th & 8th gr ELA
Contact Dawn Goodman  Dawn Goodman ex: 33558 6th gr ELA
Contact Kelsey Gorman  Kelsey Gorman 7th gr ELA
Contact Mary Kershaw  Mary Kershaw (505) 292-2530 ex: 33572 8th ELA, 8th Grade-Level Chair
Contact Eric Lawson  Eric Lawson ex: 33598 6th gr ELA
Contact Rachelle Lopez  Rachelle Lopez 7th & 8th gr ELA / Study Skills
Contact Rebecca Moore  Rebecca Moore ex: 33593 8th gr ELA & WEB Coordinatro
Contact Kara Nakai  Kara Nakai ex: 33595 6th gr & 8th gr Social Studies
Contact Megan Garcia  Megan Garcia 8th gr ELA
Contact Tanya Skinner  Tanya Skinner 7th gr ELA and Athletic Director
Contact Rachel Spiekermann  Rachel Spiekermann Special Ed
Contact Gloria Valderrama Polo  Gloria Valderrama Polo English Language Development
Contact Ernestine Viera  Ernestine Viera ex: 33576 6th gr ELA & English Language Development
Contact Danielle Wainwright  Danielle Wainwright 6th gr ELA
Contact Anita Warrier  Anita Warrier 6th gr & 7th gr ELA
Social Studies
Contact Caroline Cossin  Caroline Cossin (505) 292-2530 ex: 33560 7th gr & 8th gr Social Studies
Contact Jameson Davis  Jameson Davis (505) 292-2530 ex: 33598 6th gr Social Studies & TLF
Contact Rachel Dennis  Rachel Dennis 7th gr Social Studies & TLF
Contact Cory Gudelj  Cory Gudelj ex: 33564 6th, 7th, & 8th gr Social Studies
Contact Kara Nakai  Kara Nakai ex: 33595 6th gr & 8th gr Social Studies
Contact Sara Romero  Sara Romero ex: 33600 6th gr Social Studies & WEB Coordinator
Contact Laura Schwab  Laura Schwab 8th gr Social Studies / Student Assistance Team
Contact Christie Wente  Christie Wente 7th gr & 8th gr Social Studies
Science
Contact Ross Bergman  Ross Bergman ex: 33561 7th gr & 8th gr Science
Contact Codi Bur  Codi Bur 6th gr Science
Contact Ashley Daniels  Ashley Daniels ex: 33554 8th gr Science & STEM electives
Contact Tybi Finnegan  Tybi Finnegan ex: 33546 8th gr Science
Contact Lynda Hahn  Lynda Hahn (505) 292-2530 ex: 33577 7th gr Science & Webmaster
Contact Sandra Spiess  Sandra Spiess ex: 33574 7th gr Science
Contact Jessica Thomas  Jessica Thomas ex: 33571 6th gr Science & WEB Coordinator
Electives
Contact Heath Bevan  Heath Bevan ex: 33533 6th gr PE
Contact Ian Cooper  Ian Cooper Art Instructor
Contact William Gonzales  William Gonzales Chorus and Music
Contact Gloria King  Gloria King ex: 33559 7th gr Health
Contact Adam Kuhn  Adam Kuhn Information Technology & Yearbook
Contact Justeen Lemaster  Justeen Lemaster ex: 33534 P.E 7th/ Boys Track Coach
Contact Aaron Lovato  Aaron Lovato ex: 33542 Band Director
Contact Samuel Nesbitt  Samuel Nesbitt ex: 33542 Band Director
Contact Erica Photiades  Erica Photiades ex: 33543 Orchestra Director
Contact Dontae Watson  Dontae Watson Information Technology
Contact Erin Weddington  Erin Weddington ex: ext. 33578 Spanish Language Instructor
Educational Assistants
Contact Margaret Fleetwood  Margaret Fleetwood ex: 33527 Educational Assistant/ Student Responsibility Center
Contact Stacey Garcia  Stacey Garcia ex: 33508 Health Assistant
Contact Brittany King  Brittany King Educational Assistant
Contact Lawrence Lacovara  Lawrence Lacovara Educational Assistant
Contact Cheryl Supple  Cheryl Supple Educational Assistant
Contact Jaimie Vandergriff  Jaimie Vandergriff Educational Assistant
Administration
Contact Holly Hargrove  Holly Hargrove ex: 33506 Assistant Principal
Contact Victor Sanchez  Victor Sanchez ex: 33505 Principal
Contact Melanie Tapia  Melanie Tapia ex: 33511 Dean of Students and Student Assistance Team co-chair
Administrative Assistants
Contact Ericka Avila  Ericka Avila ex: 33513 Registrar/Counseling Admin Assistant
Contact Ashley Nix  Ashley Nix ex: 33502 Reception/Attendance
Contact Jennifer Waterman  Jennifer Waterman (505) 292-2530 ex: 33501 Principal's Secretary and Bookkeeper
Counseling
Contact Bruce Bell  Bruce Bell (505) 292-2530 ex: 33521 (20-21) Counselor for all 6th gr & 7th gr last names M - Z
Contact Donna Cole  Donna Cole (505) 292-2530 ex: 33518 (20-21) Counselor for all 8th gr & 7th gr last names A - L
Nurse
Contact Carrie Lopez De Perez  Carrie Lopez De Perez (505) 292-2530 ex: 33507 Nurse
Student Assistance Team (SAT)
Contact Laura Schwab  Laura Schwab 8th gr Social Studies / Student Assistance Team
Contact Melanie Tapia  Melanie Tapia ex: 33511 Dean of Students and Student Assistance Team co-chair
Instructional Coordinator
Contact Coleen Ferrier  Coleen Ferrier (505) 292-2530 ex: 33512 Instructional Coordinator/Testing Coordinator
Cafeteria Manager
Contact Monica Garcia  Monica Garcia Cafeteria Manager - 253-9480
Head Special Ed Teacher
Contact Denise Romine  Denise Romine ex: 33510 Head Teacher Special Ed ext 33510
Social Worker
Contact Heather Knox  Heather Knox ex: 33603 School Social Worker
website coordinator
Contact Lynda Hahn  Lynda Hahn (505) 292-2530 ex: 33577 7th gr Science & Webmaster