Skip to main content

Contact Us

Math
  Karen Allin ex: 33562 6th gr Math/TLF
  Julie Carpenter ex: 33592 6th & 7th gr Math / Study Skills
  Eunyoung Han ex: 33594 7th gr Math
  Randilyn Lesperance (505) 292-2530 ex: 33597 6th gr Math
  Melissa Pool 7th gr Math
  Kelly Shell ex: 33570 8th gr Math
  Kierstin Steiner 7th/8th gr Math
  Blythe Tipton ex: 33545 8th gr Math/ Algebra & Honors Algebra / Student Assistance Team
ELA & ELD (English Language Arts & English Language Development)
  Mackenzie Agudelo ELA and Social Studies/ After-school Coordinator/TLF
  Kathleen Campion ex: 33548 7th & 8th gr ELA
  Megan Garcia 8th gr ELA
  Dawn Goodman ex: 33558 6th gr ELA
  Kelsey Gorman 7th gr ELA
  Mary Kershaw (505) 292-2530 ex: 33572 8th ELA, 8th Grade-Level Chair
  Eric Lawson ex: 33598 6th gr ELA
  Rachelle Lopez 7th & 8th gr ELA / Study Skills
  Rebecca Moore ex: 33593 8th gr ELA & WEB Coordinator
  Tanya Skinner 7th gr ELA and Athletic Director
  Rachel Spiekermann Special Ed
  Gloria Valderrama Polo English Language Development
  Ernestine Viera ex: 33576 6th gr ELA & English Language Development
  Danielle Wainwright 6th gr ELA
  Anita Warrier 6th gr & 7th gr ELA
Social Studies
  Caroline Cossin (505) 292-2530 ex: 33560 7th gr & 8th gr Social Studies
  Jameson Davis (505) 292-2530 ex: 33598 6th gr Social Studies
  Rachel Dennis 7th gr Social Studies
  Cory Gudelj ex: 33564 6th, 7th, & 8th gr Social Studies / Study Skills
  Sara Romero ex: 33600 6th gr Social Studies & WEB Coordinator
  Laura Schwab 8th gr Social Studies
  Christie Wente 7th gr & 8th gr Social Studies
Science
  Ross Bergman ex: 33561 7th gr & 8th gr Science
  Codi Bur 6th gr Science
  Ashley Daniels ex: 33554 8th gr Science & STEM electives
  Tybi Finnegan ex: 33546 8th gr Science
  Lynda Hahn (505) 292-2530 ex: 33577 7th gr Science & Webmaster
  Sandra Spiess ex: 33574 7th gr Science / TLF / Volleyball Coach
  Jessica Thomas ex: 33571 6th gr Science & WEB Coordinator
Electives
  Heath Bevan ex: 33533 6th gr PE
  Ian Cooper Art Instructor
  William Gonzales Choir Director and Music Instructor
  Gloria King ex: 33559 7th gr Health
  Adam Kuhn Information Technology & Yearbook
  Justeen Lemaster ex: 33534 P.E 7th/ Boys Track Coach
  Erica Photiades ex: 33543 Orchestra Director
  David Sorensen Band Director
  Erin Weddington ex: ext. 33578 Spanish Language Instructor
Educational Assistants
  Margaret Fleetwood ex: 33527 Educational Assistant/ Student Responsibility Center
  Lawrence Lacovara Educational Assistant
  Carol Lane Educational Assistant
  Cheryl Supple Educational Assistant
Administration
  Holly Hargrove ex: 33506 Assistant Principal
  Victor Sanchez ex: 33505 Principal
  Melanie Tapia ex: 33511 Dean of Students and Student Assistance Team co-chair
Administrative Assistants
  Ashley Nix ex: 33502 Reception/Attendance
  Jacqueline Ramazzini (505) 292-2530 ex: 33513 Registrar/Counseling Admin Assistant
  Jennifer Waterman (505) 292-2530 ex: 33501 Principal's Secretary and Bookkeeper
Counseling
  Christee McIntyre (505) 292-2530 ex: 33521 7th gr Counselor/ 8th gr last names M-Z Counselor
  Jacqueline Ramazzini (505) 292-2530 ex: 33513 Registrar/Counseling Admin Assistant
  Julia Sanchez (505) 292-2530 ex: 33518 6th grade Counselor/ 8th gr last names A-L Counselor
Nurse
  Carrie Lopez De Perez (505) 292-2530 ex: 33507 Nurse
Student Assistance Team (SAT)
  Melanie Tapia ex: 33511 Dean of Students and Student Assistance Team co-chair
  Blythe Tipton ex: 33545 8th gr Math/ Algebra & Honors Algebra / Student Assistance Team

Librarian

  Vanessa Williams (505) 292-2530 ex: 33523 Librarian
Instructional Coordinator
  Coleen Ferrier (505) 292-2530 ex: 33512 Instructional Coordinator/Testing Coordinator
Cafeteria Manager
  Monica Garcia Cafeteria Manager - 253-9480
Head Special Ed Teacher
  Denise Romine ex: 33510 Head Teacher Special Ed ext 33510
  Meredith Autio Speech/Language Pathologist (SLP)
Social Worker
  Heather Knox ex: 33603 School Social Worker
website coordinator
  Lynda Hahn (505) 292-2530 ex: 33577 7th gr Science & Webmaster